ISCFASTPITCH.COM IS THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE INTERNATIONAL SOFTBALL CONGRESS
Friday, December 19, 2014
News


Warning: Parameter dateformat is not known by module News dropped in /homepages/2/d439187695/htdocs/webs/iscfastpitch.com/lib/misc.functions.php on line 1411

Field set for 2008 ISC II Tournament of Champions

Friday, July 11, 2008
July 11, 2008 - The field is set for the 2008 ISC II Tournament of Champions. Please see the list below.
 
A total of 32 teams will be looking to unseat defending champion South Lebanon, PA TNT.
 
Games will start at 10:00 am on Sunday August 10 at Memorial Park in Appleton with the championship game slated for 2:00 pm on Wednesday August 13.
 
Twenty games will be broadcast on Ballpark Radio starting Sunday morning and running right through to the championship game.
 
Watch for further releases today for the final rankings, the pools and the schedule.
 
For more information on the seventh annual ToC, see the ISC II section of the ISC website at www.iscfastpitch.com and check out the ISC II blog The Deuce at www.fastpitchwest.com/thedeuce.
 
Blair Setford
ISC Canada East VP
ISC II Commissioner
blairjs(at)rogers.com

 
1 South Lebanon, PA TNT - Defending Champion
2 Bakersfield, CA Taylor Farms LumberKings - Finalist
3 Appleton, WI The Bar of Appleton II - Host
4 St. Paul, MN ASB Villard - US Central 1
5 Palermo, ON Athletics - Canada East 1
6 Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder - Canada East 2
7 Kitchener, ON Outlaws - Canada East 3
8 Wilkes-Barre, PA Keating’s Fitness - US East 1
9 Memphis, TN Posse - US East 2
10 Chicago, IL Fastpitch Club - US Central 2
11 Lloydminster, AB Dodgers- Canada West 1
12 Kenosha, WI Earls Club - US Central 3
13 Kelvington, SK PDC Comets - Canada West 2
14 Bulyea, SK Rustlers - Canada West 3
15 Salt Lake City, UT Innovative Communications - US West 1
16 Sun Valley, CA Rude Pac - US West 2
17 Sioux Falls, SD Sox - US Central 4
18 New York, NY Knights - US East 3
19 Oswego, NY Cutro Professional Inspections - US East 4
20 Carp, ON I4C Victory Consulting - US East 5
21 Mascoutah, IL Pete’s Blues - US Central 5
22 Ashland, OH Stockpack - US East 6
23 Sacramento, CA River City Rockers - US West 3
24 Waterdown, ON Hammer - Canada East 4
25 Elmira, ON Cubs - Canada East 5
26 Elora, ON Wellington Brewers - Canada East 6
27 Bridgeport, ON Braves - Canada East 7
28 Waverly, MN Herda & Sons - US Central 6
29 Winterset, IA A’s - US Central 7
30 Wyevale, ON Tribe - Canada East 8
31 Perkasie, PA Hoffman Rise - US East 7
32 Hermann, MO Black Gold - Invite

Copyright © 2002-2014 ISC
For more information please read our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use
Designed and Hosted by Net Reliant
Powered by ReliantCMS