ISCFASTPITCH.COM IS THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE INTERNATIONAL SOFTBALL CONGRESS
Sunday, December 21, 2014
Highlights - 2003

Kimberly, Wisconsin
Aug 8-16
 
 
Order of Finish
Amsterdam (NY) Broken Bow Spirit
Marathon (WI) County Materials
Madison (WI) The Farm Tavern
Owen Sound ON Selects
St. Joseph (MO) Frontier Casino Players
Kitchener-Waterloo ON Hallman Twins
Midland (MI) Explorers
Denmark (WI) Circle Tap
Houston (TX) H.I.S. Construction
Washington (VA) Fedlock Falcons
Davenport (IA) Quad City Sox
Calgary (AB) Calgary Diamonds
Fargo (ND) Imaging Solutions Knights
St. Louis (MO) Lafayette Pub
Aurora (IL) Dolan & Murphy
 
Non-Playoff Qualifying Teams
Whittier (CA) Team Rainey
Winterset (IA) A’s
Guatamala City GT Escencias Castillo
Denmark (WI) Circle Tap Lumberjacks
Innerkip (ON) Bright Cheese House Eagles
Salt Lake City (UT) Larry Miller Chevrolet
Santa Barbara (CA) Socal Bucks
Redlands QLD Australia Scorpions
Depree/Green Bay (WI) El Toro/Townline
Geneva (MN) Richards Wood Products
Saskatoon SK Merchants
Bloomington (IL) Stix
Salt Lake City (UT) Page Brake
Albany (MO) National Investors
Frankenmuth (MI) Frankenmuth Driving School
Reading (PA) Can-AM Windmillers
Grand Rapids (MI) Priority Mortgage
Tubac (AZ) Si Senor
Pueblo (Co) Bandits
Rockford (IL) Black Hawk Athletic Club
Benton Harbor (MI) Plangger Furniture
Ashland (OH) Ashland Coors Light
Owen Sound ON Owen Sound Crunch
Aurora (IL) ATMI Precast
 
All-World 1st Team – Team – Pos – BA
Darren Box – Amsterdam C .346
Patrick Shannon – Marathon C .348
Jody Eidt – Amsterdam IF .333
Jarrad Martin – Amsterdam IF .407
Todd Schultz – Marathon IF .400
John Woodtke - St. Joseph IF .600
Paul Monfils – Denmark IF .600
Chris Delarewelle – Denmark OF .520
Ryan Wolfe – Amsterdam OF .310
Rob Gehrke – Portland OF .538
Paul Rosebush – Madison OF .400
Dean Holoien – Madison DH .421
 
All-World 2nd Team – Team – Pos – BA
Sean O’Brien – Amsterdam C .400
Chris Shewfelt – Owen Sound C .360
Donnie Hale – Madison IF .522
Gareth Cook – Washington IF .500
Kevin Reichart – Denmark IF .389
Fred Gegen – Houston IF .474
Adam Smith – Kitchener-Waterloo IF .368
Bill Kranz – Davenport OF .421
Reno Dambrosio – Owen Sound OF .423
Darrell Sandback – Marathon OF .364
Rob Gray – Marathon OF .269
Brian Neveau – Denmark DH .273
 
All-World Pitchers 1st Team – Team – W-L   ERA   SO
Gerald Muizelaar – Amsterdam            7-0     0.72    67
Darren Zack – Marathon                       3-2     0.82    55
Paul Algar – Madison                            4-0      0.36    37
 
All-World Pitchers 2nd Team – Team - W-L ERA   SO
Robbie O’Brien – St. Jospeh                 4-0    2.00    63
Lucas Mata – Marathon                        4-0    1.14    39
Paul Koert – Owen Sound                      5-3    2.40    41
 
Other Awards
Most Valuable Player – Jody Edit, Amsterdam NY
Most Outstanding Pitcher - Gerald Muizelaar, Amsterdam NY
Leading Hitter – John Wodtke, St. Joseph MO (.600)
                           Paul Monfils, Denmark WI (.600)
Most Runs Batted In – Jody Edit, Amsterdam NY (10)
                                       Dean Holoein, Madison WI (10)
                                       Jarrad Martin, Amsterdam NY (10)
                                       Brian Neveau, Denmark WI (10)
Best Dressed Team – Kitchener/Waterloo ON Hallman Twins
Team Sportsmanship – Redlands QLD Australia Scorpions
 
Umpires:
Margarito Banales, El Paso TX; Ron Brinkman, (UIC) Appleton WI; Tom Boyd, New Tripoli PA; Les Novak, (Asst UIC) St. Louis Park MN; Rick Havercroft, Saginaw MI; Hub Metzler, Green Bay WI; Bob Henning, Surrey BC; Lou Davis, Truro, Nova Scotia; Bob Scott, Trumbauersville PA; Mike Hornak, Surrey BC; Gary Schmidt, Victoria BC; John Peterson, Madison WI; George Findley, Ottawa ON; Greg Pohl, St. Louis MO; Bull Miller, Mt. Vernon WA;
 
ISC Executive Committee
       President: Dick Mason, Littleton CO
       Exec. Director: Ken Hackmeister, Farmington UT        
       Treasurer: Charlie Smith, El Paso TX
       Regional VP’s: Rodney Gray, Southern VP
                                 William A Smith III, Eastern VP
                                 Chris Santos, Western VP
                                 Ferdi Nelissen, Canadian VP
                                 Bob Tomlinson, Northern VP
       Developmental VP: Wayne Fisher, Iowa City IA
       Secretary: Robert Gray, Montgomery AL
       Executive Committee Chairman: Larry Fisher, Findlay OH
       Umpire-In-Chief: Ron Brinkman, Appleton WI
       ISC II Vice President: Bob McGowan, Orangeville ON
       Notes:
 
 

Copyright © 2002-2014 ISC
For more information please read our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use
Designed and Hosted by Net Reliant
Powered by ReliantCMS