ISCFASTPITCH.COM IS THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE INTERNATIONAL SOFTBALL CONGRESS
Sunday, November 23, 2014
ToC2006Teams

ISC II Field Announced - July 6, 2003

An ultra-competititve field of 35 teams is set for the 5th annual ISC II Tournament of Champions August 13-18 in Kitchener/Cambridge.
 
Headlining the field is the defending champion Elmira, ON Cubs, joined by host team Bridgeport, ON PROforma Braves. See below for the full list of teams.
 
Each team will play four round robin pool games. The top three in each division, plus three wildcards, will advance to a single elimination playoff bracket.
 
The pool assignments will be based on rankings where possible, with exceptions made to ensure teams from the same areas and/or leagues are not playing each other in the round robin.
 
The schedule will be released in late July.
 
For further information, please contact:
 
Blair Setford
ISC II Commissioner
blairjs@rogers.com
 
or
 
Bob McGowan
ISC II Vice-President
jbob99@allstream.net
 
1       Elmira, ON Cubs - Defending Champions
2       Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils - 2005 Finalist
3       Bridgeport, ON Braves - Host
4       Toronto, ON Champion Indians - Canada East TL
5       Saginaw, MI Up-to-Date Painting - Mid Michigan TL
6       Perkasie, PA Rise - Mid-Atlantic Area
7       Oswego, NY CPI - Northeast Area
8       Ashland, OH Merchants - Ohio Area
9       Bakersfield, CA California LumberKings - CA-NV Area
10      Denver, CO Colorado Rage - CO-NM-AZ Area
       
11      Hermann, MO Black Gold - Gateway TL 1
12      South Lebanon, PA TNT - Mid-Atlantic TL
13      Harrisburg, PA PA Power - W IA-SD Area (invite)
14      Reading, PA Bob Hoffman's Garage - MO-KS Area (invite)
15      Grande Prairie, AB Pride - Canada West TL
16      Yakima, WA JRW & Associates - WA-OR-BC Area
17      Thomson, IL Area Merchants - Iowa Area
18      Marshall, MI Rice Creek Lightning - Indiana Area
19      Sydney, NS Cardinals - Atlantic Canada
20      Elora, ON Wellington Brewers - Eastern Canada Area 1
       
21      Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder - Eastern Canada Area 2
22      Tavistock, ON Smully's Merchants - Illinois Area (invite)
23      Micksburg, ON Twins - Rainier (NorWest) TL (invite)
24      Mitchell, ON Mets - Western Fastball Alliance TL (invite)
25      Orangeville, ON Resolve Kings - WI Classic TL 1 (invite)
26      Glencoe, ON Astros - KOTA Travel League (invite)
27      Kingston, ON Cowboys - Tri-State TL (invite)
28      Kitchener, ON Phoenix Outlaws - Northern Illinois Area (invite)
29      Alvinston, ON Indians - Gateway TL 2 (invite)
30      Waterdown, ON Hammer - Northern Illinois TL (invite)
       
31      Orrville, OH Orr Park Knights - Utah Area (invite)
32      Palermo, ON Athletics - Southeast Area (invite)
33      Harriston, ON Mercury's - Wisconsin Area 1 (invite)
34      Stittsville, ON 56ers - MidWest Softball Congress TL  (invite)
35      Fitzroy Harbour, ON West Carleton Electric - WI Classic TL 2 (invite)

Copyright © 2002-2014 ISC
For more information please read our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use
Designed and Hosted by Net Reliant
Powered by ReliantCMS