ISCFASTPITCH.COM IS THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE INTERNATIONAL SOFTBALL CONGRESS
Wednesday, August 20, 2014
2007 Tournament Schedule

Please send any upcoming tournament information to Al Doran (fastball@pmihrm.com) for a free listing on this page. Please include any contact information (phone numbers or email) for registration purposes. If possible, please include your web site address. If you do not have a web site, post your announcement FIRST to Al Doran who will then add it to his Fastball site on Archives and this will give you a web address by posting your tournament to his News site.


January

January 18-21
Orlando, FL

AAU International Men’s Fastball Tournament

February

February 18-20
Hilo, Hawaii (Big Island)
Bob Rapp Memorial Tournament

March

 

April

 

April 20-22
War Eagle Fastpitch Classic
Auburn, AL - Auburn Softball Complex
Berths:  1 ISC II berth to champ, regardless of region
US East Region - Bill Howell, VP - william.f.howell@navy.mil
Contact:  Robby Carter rcarter@auburnalabama.org  (334) 501-2976
UIC:  Sam Kelley  314-279-6168 H or 314-416-6459 W alaump@aol.com

War Eagle Fastpitch Classic and ISC II ToC Qualifier



May

May 2-4
Waterloo, ON
Blast - Intermediate & Masters


May 5-6
St. George, UT
8th Red Rock International Invitational


May 11-13
Millgrove, ON
Millgrove Early Bird Tournament
Intermediate


May 18-21
Jarvis, ON

Jarvis Merchants 4th Annual Fastball Challenge - ISC and ISC II tournaments
10 Team ISC/Senior Tournament
8 Team Intermediate/ISC II Tournament
Pat Graham
e-mail: pgraham@dapc.com
http://www.sport.ca/jarvismerchants


May 18-20
Sydenham, ON
Kingston Victoria Day Weekend Tournament

May 19 & 20
So Cal Bombers Invitational
Palm Springs, CA
Berths:  one WT and one ISC II
Contact:  Ralph Trejo ielooking@yahoo.com 909-841-0462 C or 909-889-3700 W
UIC - Roy Stout umpire5@verizon.net
Note:  Any team can play but only US West Region teams that play with their ISC roster are eligible to win a berth.

Bombers Tournament / ISC Regional Qualifier



May 19-21
Woodstock, ON
Annual Victoria Day Woodstock Kelseys Intermediate


May 25, 26 & 27
Joe Santos Memorial
Pueblo, CO
Berths:  1 WT and 1 ISC II
Contact:  Chris Santos jcsantos25@msn.com 303-419-7352 - cell or 303-690-4847 - home
UIC - Ginger Rendon gingerrendon@hotmail.com  719-564-5575
Note:  Any team can play but only US West Region teams that play with their ISC roster are eligible to win a berth.

Pueblo, CO ISC and ISC II Qualifier


May 25 - 27
Bahamas Invitational
Abaco, Bahamas
Berths:  1 WT to champ, regardless of region
US East Region - Bill Howell, VP - william.f.howell@navy.mil
Contact:  Haziel McDonald whyworry@coralwave.com (H) 242-365-6436;  (W) 242-359-6449;  242 359-6449 (Cell)
UIC - To be determined

Bahamas Invitational - ISC Qualifier


May 25 - 27
George Baumann Memorial Tournament
Erie, PA
Berths:  2 WT to top two highest finishing US East teams.  If not 2 US East teams, highest finishing team(s) from any region.
US East Region - Bill Howell, VP - william.f.howell@navy.mil
Contact:  Bruce Baumann BaumannTourney@hotmail.com
UIC - George Ambrose   geoasa@velocity.net

Baumann Memorial FastPitch Tournament and ISC Qualifier (tentative)

 

May 25, 26 & 27
Walcott Memorial Day Qualifier - 8-10 team round robin - single elimination
Walcott, IA
Berths:   1 World Tournament berth available to any team from any region
US Central Region - Dave LeBlanc, VP farm32@aol.com
Contacts:  Sean Marten ssmarten@aol.com 563-391-8307 or Ron Foster 563-650-2837
UIC:  TBD

Walcott IA Memorial Day Tournament and ISC Qualifier


May 25, 26 & 27
Wisconsin Qualifier
Circle Tap & Denmark, WI
Berths:  1 World Tournament and 1 ISC II berths available to any team from any region
US Central Region - Dave LeBlanc, VP farm32@aol.com
Contact:  Dave LeBlanc farm32@aol.com H 920-830-2128 or C 920-851-2349
UIC:  Dave LeBlanc

Wisconsin Qualifier


May 25, 26 & 27
K-W Pride Intermediate Tournament
St. Clements, ON

 

June

June 1 - 3
Rambler Park Fastball League Tournament
Regina, SK - Rambler Park
Berths:  1 ISC II berth to highest finishing team from Canada West.
Canada West Region - Ferdi Nelissen, VP ferdi@mts.net
Coordinator - Craig Donaldson   Qualifier
cdonalds5@shaw.ca  
Contact:  Harvey Curts 306-545-0682 fastball@sasktel.net
UIC:  Stan Hilderman 306-566-3089 shilderman@saskpower.com

Rambler Park Fastball League Tournament and ISC / ISC ToC Qualifier


June 1-3
Kimberly, WI
Jack Grafmeier Memorial Tournament


June 1-3
Woodstock, ON
Legends of Fastball Classic


June 2-3
Tubac, AZ
24th Annual Fastball/Golf Fiesta Tournament
Hosted by Si Senor/Pueblo Bandits - NO ENTRY FEE
Contact Herb Wisdom at 520-398-2397 or e-mail at herbwisdom@webtv.net


June 2 & 3
Best of the West Tournament
Santa Barbara, CA
Berths:  1 WT
Contact:  Dave Blackburn daveb@virtvent.com  310-266-7803
UIC - Roy Stout umpire5@verizon.net
Note:  Any team can play but only US West Region teams that play with their ISC roster are eligible to win a berth.

Best of the West Tournament and ISC Qualifier


June 8 - 16, New Zealand Black Sox Tour Ontario - All Dates, Teams and Locations are Tentative - TBC
. June 11 - NZ Black Sox vs Jarvis Merchants - Jarvis, ON
. June 12 - NZ Black Sox vs Kitchener Twins - Tavistock, ON
. June 14 - NZ Black Sox vs Canadian National Team - Orillia, ON
. June 15 - NZ Black Sox vs Canadian National Team - Sebringville, ON
. June 16 - NZ Black Sox vs Canadian National Team - Kitchener, ON


Canada East Region - Blair Setford VP - blairjs@rogers.com  - CANCELLED
June 8-10 - Torbay, Newfoundland   - CANCELLED
Berths:  World Tournament and ISC II ToC
Double elimination
In region teams only
Tournament Director - Blair Setford VP - blairjs@rogers.com
Local Contact - Harold Kelly 709-727-9871 harold_kelly@hotmail.com
Umpire In Chief - Keith Pender  keithpender@esdnl.ca   

Torbay Newfoundland Qualifier


June 8 - 10
Midland Invitational
Midland, MI - Emerson Park
Berths:  2 WT to top two highest finishing US East teams.  If not 2 US East teams, highest finishing team(s) from any region.
US East Region - Bill Howell, VP - william.f.howell@navy.mil
Contact:  Kyle Beane kbeane8@yahoo.com
UIC - Joe Squires heyumpy@yahoo.com  989-631-7043

Midland Invitational and ISC Qualifier



June 8-10
Elkhart, IA
DSM Hall of Fame Tournament
One WT berth available to any team from any region
Liberty Bank - Albaugh Inc.
US Central Region - Dave LeBlanc, VP farm32@aol.com

Contact:  Tom Owen owentom@johndeere.com
UIC:  TBD

DSM Hall of Fame Tournament and ISC Qualifier



June 8-10
Blue & Gray Classic
Montgomery, AL

One ISC II berth available to highest finishing team from US East Region

Blue & Gray Classic and ISC II Qualifier

 

June 8-10
Grafton, ON
Jim Bradford Classic
10 men's teams, open
Contact: Steve Bedard at sjbgolf@hotmail.com


June 8-10
Melfort, SK
Ducks Unlimited
Contact: Keith Macintosh at 306-665-7355 or k_mackintosh@ducks.ca

June 9 - 10
South Hill Qualifier
Vancouver, BC
Berths:  1 ISC II berth to highest finishing team from any region.
Contact:  Craig Donaldson  604-525-3440 cdonalds5@shaw.ca
UIC:  Bill Watson 604-992-4948 wmgwatson@telus.net

South Hill Qualifier


June 15 - 17
Abby Tournament
Abbotsford, BC - Central Park
Contact:  Bob Avery 604-855-4388 bobavery@shaw.ca
UIC:  Bill Watson 604-992-4948 wmgwatson@telus.net



June 15-17
TownLine Shootout 2007
Green Bay, WI
Craig Watermolen
cwatermolen@gmail.com


June 15 - 23 (two weekends)
Iowa ISC Qualifier
Walcott, IA
Berths:  1 World Tournament and 1 ISC II ToC to US Central teams.
Entries:  Limited to teans in US Central region
US Central Region - Dave LeBlanc, VP farm32@aol.com
Contact:  Pat Sullivan patsullivanisc@aol.com  563-583-4381
UIC:  Pat Sullivan patsullivanisc@aol.com 563-583-4381

Iowa ISC Qualifier


June 16-17
Elkhart, IN
Plangger’s Furniture Invitational


June 18-24
Prague, Czech Republic
ISF Men’s World Cup



June 22-24 - Innerkip, Ontario
Berths:  World Tournament and ISC II ToC
Double elimination
In region teams only

Blair Setford VP - blairjs@rogers.com

Local Contact - Howie Brown 519-421-6334 floorcreations@bellnet.ca

UIC - "Jay Hart" <jayhart@mountaincable.net>

Innerkip Ontario ISC and ISC II Regional Qualifier


June 22-24 - Sydenham, Ontario
Berths:  ISC II ToC
Double elimination
In region teams only
Tournament Director - Blair Setford VP - blairjs@rogers.com 
Local Contact - Adam Lake 613-484-1313 paullake@kingston.net
UIC - Peter Kluszczynski  kluz2@idirect.com


Sydenham, Ontario ISC II Regional Qualifier


June 22-24
Eau Claire, WI - ISC Qualifier
one WT berth to highest finishing team from any region
Eau Claire Invitational - EGC format.
Also ISCII and/or 23U as well
Contact Stu Taylor at Stu.Taylor@ci.eau-claire.wi.us

Eau Claire, WI - ISC Qualifier



June 23-24
Ashland, OH
ISC & ISC II Eastern Region Qualifier

Berths:  1 WT 2 ISC II to any team from any region.
US East Region - Bill Howell, VP - william.f.howell@navy.mil
Contact:  Mike Van Dine  magicn2@yahoo.com 419-496-8496
UIC -  Garry Kline  gram41cob@aol.com  419-651-2992

Ashland, Ohio ISC & ISC II Eastern Region Qualifier 
 

Jun 28 – Jul 1
Monkton, ON
World Men’s Fastball Invitational

 

June 29 - July 1
Croghan, NY
US East Region - Bill Howell, VP - william.f.howell@navy.mil
Contact:  Charlie Walseman 518-207-6992 Charlie_H_Walseman@cargill.com or Jon Walseman 315-346-6681
Berth:  1 ISC II berth to highest finishing US East team
UIC:  Chris Tehonica

Croghan NY Tournament and ISC II ToC Qualifier


June 29 - July 1
Allentown, PA
Patriots Invitational
US East Region - Bill Howell, VP - william.f.howell@navy.mil
Contact:  Don Hunsicker 610-797-6039 Home or 484-357-6135 Cell
Berth:  1 ISC II berth to highest finishing team from any region
UIC:  TBD

Allentown PA Patriots Invitational and ISC II ToC Qualifier


June 30 - July 1
San Antonio, TX

July

July 6 - 8, 2007
ISC Under 19 Boys' Fastball Tourney
Frankenmuth, Michigan, USA

ISC Under 19 Boys' Fastball Tourney

July 6-8
Denmark, WI
Boys of Summer - 16 Teams

July 13-15
Orillia, ON
Casino Rama World Series of Fastball

July 13-15
Fargo, ND
Holm Classic

July 13-15
Au Sable Forks, NY

45th Annual Au Sable Forks Fastpitch Softball Tournament
8-10 teams pool play
Contact Tom O'Neill e-mail www.tpogiantsfan@yahoo.com
home phone 518-946-7471

July 13 - 15
AFSA Classic
Aurora, IL
Berths: 1 World Tournament 1 ISC II berths available to any team from any region
US Central Region - Dave LeBlanc, VP farm32@aol.com
Contact:  Dave Perkins dperk10@gmail.com
UIC - Ron Brinkman

AFSA Classic and ISC / ISC II ToC Qualifier


July 14 & 15
US West - ISC Qualifier
Portland, OR
Berths:  1 WT and 1 ISC II
Contact:  Brian Ree bree10@comcast.net
Chris Santos, VP jcsantos25@msn.com
UIC - TBD
Note:  Any team can play but only US West Region teams that play with their ISC roster are eligible to win a berth.

US West - ISC Qualifier



Midwest Softball Congress League
Berths:  1 ISC II berth
US Central Region - Dave LeBlanc, VP farm32@aol.com
Contact:  Wayne Fisher wpfisher@mchsi.com
UIC:  Cathy Crayton (563)388-9503

Midwest Softball Congress League ISC II Qualifier

 
Wisconsin Travel League
Berths:  1 World Tournament berth
US Central Region - Dave LeBlanc, VP farm32@aol.com
Contact:  Dave LeBlanc farm32@aol.com
UIC:  Dave LeBlanc farm32@aol.com

Wisconsin Travel League ISC Qualifier


July 14-15
Salt Lake City, UT
Inaugural Carl Hansen-Page Brake Invitational Tournament

July 20-22
Allentown, PA
Bob Walsh Classic
$500 Entry Fee
Contact: walshclassic@aol.com


July 20-22
Waterloo, ON

Sportzone Fastpitch Tournament
Hillside Park
Intermediate & Junior
Contact: bruce_h_young@teksavvy.com 


July 20-22
Dunkirk, NY
Annual Falcon's Club tournament in Dunkirk NY



Eastern Canada Travel League Tournament
July 27-29 - Jarvis, ON
Berths:  World Tournament for 2008
League only teams
Canada East Region - Blair Setford VP - blairjs@rogers.com
Tournament Director - Colin Smith 905-790-8226 colinsmith@look.ca

UIC - "Peter Kluszczynski" <kluz2@idirect.com>

TBA - ISC Travel League of Eastern Canada Playoff Tournament


July 27-29
Middleton, WI
Madison Farm Tavern Tournament

July 27 - 29
Vancouver Challenge
Vancouver, BC - South Memorial Park
Berths:  1 World Tournament berth to highest finishing team from Canada West
Canada West Region - Ferdi Nelissen, VP ferdi@mts.net
                                       Qualifier Coordinator - Craig Donaldson cdonalds5@shaw.ca  
Contact:  John Mulka 604-649-1047 vancouverchallenge@hotmail.com
UIC:  Bob Henning 604-790-1166 henner@shaw.ca

Vancouver Challenge - ISC Qualifier



July 27-29
Lyons, PA
Keatings 3rd Annual Invitational

July 27-29
Ottawa, ON
Ottawa Blitz Open Tournament

July 27-29
Ashland, OH
Bill Van Dine Memorial Tournament

August

August
ON
OASA Senior and Interemediate Elims

August
South Bend, IN
ASA Majors

August 5-12
Summerside, PE
Canadian Junior Men’s Championships Tournament
Director: Paul Gallant, Asst Director: Alex Whalen (Whalen_Alex@Hotmail.com)

August 10-18
Kitchener, ON

I.S.C. World Tournament 2007

August 13-17
Kitchener & Cambridge, ON

I.S.C. II Tournament of Champions 2007

 

2007 NAFA World Series Dates

Men’s “Open” Division Madison, Wisconsin (16 Teams) (Top pitching in the world)
July 27-29(Friday to Sunday)

Men’s “AAA” Division Des Moines, Iowa (16 Teams) (top teams & one level lower pitching)
August 23-25(LateThursday-to-Late Saturday Night)

NEW+++ Men’s “AA-MAJOR” Division Des Moines, Iowa (24 Teams)(top B/weak A teams)
August 18-20(Saturday, Sunday, Monday)

Men’s “AA” Division Des Moines, Iowa (40 Teams) (Middle B teams and below)
August 17-20(Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Monday)

Men’s “A-Major” Division Des Moines, Iowa (64 Teams) (Teams reclassed from C & top C)
August 16-19(Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday)

Men’s “A” Division Des Moines, Iowa (64 Teams)(Middle C and below)
August 23-26(Thursday, Friday,Saturday, Sunday)


Eastern Ontario Home League Tournament
August 24-26 - McNab/Braeside
Berths:  ISC II ToC for 2008
Canada East Region - Blair Setford VP - blairjs@rogers.com
UIC - Sal Gara sal.gara@sympatico.ca

TBA - Eastern Ontario Home League Tournament


Western Ontario Home League Tournament
August 24-26 - Hillsburg
Berths:  ISC II ToC for 2008
Canada East Region - Blair Setford VP - blairjs@rogers.com

UIC - "Joel Balberman" <isfump5@rogers.com>



TBA - Western Ontario Home League Tournament


August
Hillsburgh, ON
ISC II – 5th annual Ontario Reichert Cup

August 26 – September 2
St. John’s, NL
Canadian Senior Championship 

September

August 31, September 1-3
Elkland Labour Day Tournament

Elkland, PA

August 31, September 1-3
OASA Men's Tournament
East Gwillimbury, ON



October

 

November

 

December

 

June 29 - July 1, 2007
ISC Jr Men's 23 & Under Fastball Tourney
Walcott, Iowa
, USA

ISC Jr Men's 23 & Under Fastball Tourney


Copyright © 2002-2014 ISC
For more information please read our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use
Designed and Hosted by Net Reliant
Powered by ReliantCMS