ISCFASTPITCH.COM IS THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE INTERNATIONAL SOFTBALL CONGRESS
Friday, October 31, 2014
Home

ISC Network to broadcast 30 games from 2013 ISC World Tournament

Saturday, August 3, 2013

 

 

ISC Network to broadcast 30 games from 2013 ISC World Tournament

August 2, 2013 Moline, Illinois - The International Softball Congress and Thunder Tribe Energy Shot are pleased to announce the ISC Network Broadcast Schedule for the 2013 ISC World Tournament being played at Green Valley Sports Complex in Moline, Illinois.

Starting at 7 pm & 9 pm central time on Saturday August 10 with two audio broadcasts, the ISC Network will showcase 30 games over 8 days, culminating in the ISC Championship Game at 7 pm on Saturday August 17.

The ISC Network includes Kyle Smith, Lance Winn, Blair Setford and Joe Todd as primary broadcasters and will feature a number of guest commentators throughout the week. The Production team of Rosanne Allan and Jessica Allan and camera crew of Gerry and Mike Betz is headed by David Blackburn.

To listen to or watch a game, click on the ISC Network logo on the home page or the 2013 World Tournament page at the ISC web site at www.iscfastpitch.com and follow the links.

With the generous sponsorship of Thunder Tribe Energy Shot, all of the broadcasts from the 2013 ISC World Tournament will be presented free-of-charge.

We thank Thunder Tribe Energy Shot as well as our advertisers AAU Fastpitch Tournament, Corbetts Source for Sports, Mr. Ned Custom Tailor, Peligro Sports, First Ontario Credit Union, Skelton Truck Lines, Patriot Technology, Bannerman Sports Turf Magic and Blue Lake Builders.

For additional information, please contact

Joe Todd

ISC V-P Communications

Ingersoll, Ontario

ftode739@rogers.com

2013 ISC Network Broadcast Schedule

All times shown are Central Time â€" adjust accordingly for your time zone

Sat 7:00 PM G9 Kitchener Outlaws vs McCuen's Pub audio

9:00 PM G13 Wiarton Nationals vs Dolan & Murphy audio

Sun 1:00 PM G20 Pennsylvania Power vs winner G4 video

3:00 PM G24 New York Gremlins vs winner G8 video

6:30 PM G28 Jarvis Hallman Twins vs winner G12 video

8:30 PM G32 Hill United Chiefs vs winner G16 video

Mon 2:00 PM G49 Winner's Bracket video

4:00 PM G56 Winner's Bracket video

6:00 PM G62 Winner's Bracket video

8:00 PM G64 Winner's Bracket video

Tue 3:00 PM G69 Loser's Bracket audio

6:00 PM G73 Winner's Bracket video

8:00 PM G74 Winner's Bracket video

Wed 3:00 PM G76 Loser's Bracket audio

5:00 PM Special Olympics video

6:00 PM G78 Winner's Bracket video

8:00 PM G79 Winner's Bracket video

Thu 12:00 PM G82 Loser's Bracket audio

2:00 PM G83 Loser's Bracket audio

4:00 PM ISC II Championship video

6:30 PM G85 Winner's Bracket video

8:30 PM G86 Winner's Bracket video

Fri 12:00 PM G87 Loser's Bracket audio

2:00 PM G88 Loser's Bracket audio

4:00 PM G89 Loser's Bracket video

6:00 PM G90 Loser's Bracket video

8:00 PM G91 Winner's Bracket video

Sat 12:00 PM G92 Loser's Bracket video

2:00 PM G93 Loser's Bracket video

4:00 PM Legends Championship video

7:00 PM ISC Championship video

Copyright © 2002-2014 ISC
For more information please read our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use
Designed and Hosted by Net Reliant
Powered by ReliantCMS